Faculty Directory

Faculty Search



Lou Berl

Associate Director of Admission, Advisor to V Form, Head Coach - Girls Crew

Pamela Brownlee

Dean of Counseling

Diana Burk

Director of Sustainability, Chair, Green Council

John Burk

Mathematics, Science

Jennifer Carroll

Mathematics, Head Coach - Girls Cross-Country, Head Coach - Girls Lacrosse

Matt Carroll

Dean of Students, History, Head Coach - Boys Soccer, Head Coach - Girls Soccer

ChiaChyi Chiu

International Student Advisor, Chinese

Brendan Daly

Chair, Science Department

Heather Daly

Dean of Admission & Financial Aid

Viviana Davila

IV Form Dean, Spanish, Field Hockey, Soccer

Bernadette Devine

Director of Parent Engagement

Donald Duffy

Spanish

Devin Duprey

Dean of Diversity Education, Assistant Director of College Counseling, Volleyball

Stacey Duprey

Co-Dean of Residential Life, Senior Associate Director of Admission

Matthew Edmonds

History, Basketball, Baseball

Jessie Ewald

English, Field Hockey, Lacrosse

Erin Ferguson

Classics, Cross-Country, Crew

Eric Finch

Mathematics, Squash

Taylor Foehl

Associate Director of Admission, Head Coach - Squash, Head Coach - Boys Tennis, Soccer

Grace Gahagan

IV Form Dean, History, Basketball, Lacrosse

Frederick Geiersbach

Director of Instrumental Music

Terence Gilheany

Chair, Religious Studies Department, Crew

Avram Gold

Director of Dance

Mark Hammond

Academic Advisor to VI Form, Science, Swimming

Maggie Harris

Director of Academic Support, Cross-Country

Matt Harris

English, Head Coach, Swimming, Director of Aquatics

Anna Hastings

Senior Associate Director of College Counseling, Academic Advisor to VI Form, English

Jason Honsel

Director of College Counseling, Head Coach - Girls Basketball

Kristin Honsel

Associate Director of Admission, Advisor to VI Form, Project Zero Coordinator

Peter Hoopes

Senior Developer and Database Administrator, Film, Music

Gretchen Hurtt

Dean of Studies, English, Field Hockey

Elizabeth Hutchinson

Dean of Wellness

Jay Hutchinson

Head Chaplain, Director of Community Service, Religious Studies, Soccer

Ashley Hyde

V Form Academic Advisor, Science, STEM Summer Research Coordinator

Sade Jack

French, Tennis

Harvey Johnson

Dean of Mathematics & Science, Chair, Mathematics Department

Navanjali Kelsey

Visual Arts

Eric Kemer

Science, Mathematics

Quinn Kerrane

Director of Choral Music Program

Kim Klecan

Mathematics, Field Hockey

Jason Kunen

Religious Studies, Academic Advisor to V Form, Swimming

Kelly Lazar

Mathematics, Director of Adaptive Aquatics

John McCartney

Director of Information Technology

Joshua Meier

Co-Chair, Arts Department, Photography

Peter Mihalcik

Chinese, Swimming, Cross-Country

David Miller

Spanish, Head Coach, Baseball, Basketball

Will Mitchell

Director of Advancement

Patrick Moffitt

Associate Director of Admission, Head Coach, Football, Baseball, Indoor Track

Stephen Mufuka

Religious Studies, Soccer, Tennis

Meghan Mulhern

History, Mathematics, Cross-Country, Swimming

David Myers

Computer Science, Mathematics, Crew, Soccer

Lisa Myers

Director of Library

Terrell Myers

Assistant Dean of Students, Head Coach - Boys Basketball, Volleyball

Dan O'Connell

Science, Head Coach, Boys Cross-Country, Mock Trial

Sara O'Connor

Science, Squash, Tennis

Deriba Olana

Mathematics, Soccer

Heidi Pearce

Dean of Athletics

Bre Pierce

Associate Director of Admission, Volleyball, Basketball

Cynthia Poarch

Registrar

William Porter

English, Head Coach, Boys Crew

Emily Pressman

Dean of Faculty Development, Dean of Honor, Chair, History Department, Theatre

Ana Ramirez

Associate Head of School, International Student Advisor, Spanish

Will Rehrig

Co-Dean of Residential Life, Science, Cross-Country

Annette Rickolt

Director of Health Services

Daniel Roach

Merrill M. Stenbeck Head of School, English

Elizabeth Roach

Dean of Teaching and Learning, Stuart Chair, English Department, Director of Women's Network, Director of SAS College Network, Head Coach - Girls Tennis

Will Robinson

Dean of Student Life, Advisor to VI Form, History, Soccer

Lindsay Roznowski

Associate Dean of Counseling

Chris Sanchez

III Form Dean, Science, Mathematics, Cross-Country, Swimming

Ann Taylor

Co-Chair, Arts Department, Director of Theatre Program, Drama, Public Speaking

Liz Torrey

Director of Communications

William Torrey

English, Writer-in-Residence, Advisor to The Cardinal, Advisor to The Andrean

Jonathan Tower

Mathematics, Cross-Country, Indoor Track

Melinda Tower

III Form Dean, History

Ann Visalli

Chief Operating Officer

Philip Walsh

Chair, Classics Department

Matthew Westman

Chair, Modern Languages Department, French, Head Coach, Girls Volleyball, Crew

Matthew Wolinski

Director of Admission and Financial Aid

Al Wood

Director of Athletics, Director of Sports Medicine, Athletic Trainer, Strength and Conditioning Coach