Faculty

Faculty Search

Tony Alleyne

Director of Delaware College Scholars

Lou Berl

Associate Director of Admission, V Form Advisor, Crew

John Burk

Director of Academic Innovation, Physics, Mathematics, Computer Science

Jennifer Carroll

VI Form Dean, Academic Advisor to VI Form Girls, Mathematics, Cross-Country, Lacrosse

Matt Carroll

Director of Boys Residential Life, VI Form Dean, Academic Advisor to VI Form Boys, History, Soccer

ChiaChyi Chiu

International Student Advisor, Chinese

Viviana Davila

IV Form Dean, Academic Advisor to IV Form Girls, Spanish, Field Hockey

David DeSalvo

Associate Chaplain, Senior Teacher, Mathematics, Baseball

Bowman Dickson

Mathematics, Cross-Country, Swimming

Donald Duffy

Spanish

Stacey Duprey

Senior Associate Director of Admission, Director of Girls Residential Life

Eric Finch

Chair, Mathematics Department, Squash

Taylor Foehl

Associate Director of Admission, Soccer, Squash, Tennis

Giselle Furlonge

Dean of Diversity Education, Chair, Classical Languages Department

Frederick Geiersbach

Director of Instrumental Music

Terence Gilheany

Chair, Religious Studies Department, Crew

Avram Gold

Director of Dance

Mark Hammond

Chair, Science Department, Swimming

Anna Hastings

Senior Associate Director of College Counseling, Academic Advisor to V Form Girls, English

Jason Honsel

Director of College Counseling

Kristin Honsel

Associate Director of Admission

Peter Hoopes

Director of Information Services, Film Studies, Music Composition, Tennis

Gretchen Hurtt

Dean of Studies, English, Field Hockey

Elizabeth Hutchinson

Dean of Wellness

Jay Hutchinson

Head Chaplain, Director of Community Service, Religious Studies, Soccer, Lacrosse

Harvey Johnson

Dean of Mathematics & Science, Chair, Science Department, Mathematics, Soccer, Basketball

Navanjali Kelsey

Visual Arts

Eric Kemer

Chemistry, Mathematics

Quinn Kerrane

Director of Choral and Vocal Music Program

Jason Kunen

Religious Studies, Self-Defense

Kelly Lazar

Mathematics, Community Service

Michael Mastrocola

IV Form Dean, Academic Advisor to IV Form Boys, Mathematics, Volleyball, Baseball

Matthew McAuliffe

III Form Dean, Classics, History, Cross-Country

Elizabeth McGiff

Ceramics, Visual Arts, Warner Art Gallery Assistant Director

John McGiff

Arts Department Co-Chair, Warner Art Gallery Director, Drawing, Painting, Art History

Peter McLean

Biology, Environmental Coordinator, Forestry & Wildlife

Joshua Meier

Photography

David Miller

Spanish, Basketball, Baseball

Will Mitchell

Director of Advancement

Patrick Moffitt

Assistant Director of Admission, Football, Baseball

David Myers

Associate Director of Technology, Computer Science, Crew

Jacob Myers

Assistant Athletic Director, Football, Basketball, Baseball

Terrell Myers

Assistant Dean of Students, Volleyball, Basketball

Dan O'Connell

Biology, Cross-Country, Mock Trial

Sara O'Connor

Chemistry, Biology, Squash

Sam Permutt

Assistant Dean of Students, Assistant to Dean of Diversity Education, Mathematics, Soccer, Basketball

Cynthia Poarch

Registrar

William Porter

English, Crew

Emily Pressman

Chair, History Department, Theatre, Honor Committee Chair

Ana Ramirez

Dean of Leadership, Chair, Modern Languages Department, Spanish

Annette Rickolt

Director of Health Services

Daniel Roach

Merrill M. Stenbeck Head of School, English

Elizabeth Roach

Dean of Teaching and Learning, Stuart Chair, English Department, Director of Women's Network, Director of College Network

Will Robinson

Dean of Student Life, History, Soccer, Lacrosse

Lindsay Roznowski

Associate Director of Counseling

Grace Saliba

Assistant Dean of Students, Assistant Athletic Director, Cross-Country, Basketball, Lacrosse

William Speers

Associate Head of School, Dean of Faculty, English, Squash

Ann Taylor

Arts Department Co-Chair, Director of Theatre Program, Drama, Public Speaking

Liz Torrey

Director of Communications

Jonathan Tower

Mathematics, Cross-Country, Indoor Track

Melinda Tower

III Form Dean, Academic Advisor to III Form Girls, History

Ann Visalli

Chief Operating Officer

Philip Walsh

Academic Advisor to V Form Boys, Classics, English

JaiVon Wesley

Assistant Director of Athletics, Assistant Athletic Trainer, Lacrosse

Diane Winiarczyk

Chief Financial Officer, Certified Public Accountant

Matthew Wolinski

Director of Admission and Financial Aid, Crew

Al Wood

Director of Athletics, Director of Sports Medicine, Athletic Trainer, Strength and Conditioning Coach

Matthew Wright

History, Soccer, Squash

Louisa Zendt

Dean of Admission
Powered by Finalsite